TERMS + CONDITIONS

Welcome to the www.selahmoney.com website. If you continue to browse and use www.selahmoney.com, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of service, which together with the Privacy Policy govern Selah Money Ministries’ relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use this website.

 

This agreement is in effect as of February 16, 2021. PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS OF SERVICE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SITE OR SIGNING UP FOR ANY SERVICE THAT SELAH MONEY MINISTRIES OFFERS.

 

1. DEFINITIONS
 

  1. “Seller”, “Selah”, “us” and “we” are references to the owner of this Website, Selah Money Ministries, whose registered office is 1309 Greenrock Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065.

  2. “Buyer”, “customer,” “you”, “your” and “yourself” are references to the user or viewer of this Website and purchaser of the Goods and Services from us;

  3. “Goods” means the items specified in the Seller’s invoice;

  4. “Services” means the items listed on the Services section below;

  5. “Contract” means the contract between Seller and Buyer for the sale and purchase of the Goods and Services on www.selahmoney.com which incorporates this User Agreement;

  6. “User Agreement” means these terms of use;

  7. “Website” and “Site” means the www.selahmoney.com website and all related content and mobile applications;

  8. “Materials” means the information, resources, services, products, and tools we provide for you, either directly or indirectly through this Site.

 

2. GENERAL

 

This User Agreement may change at our discretion at any time and without prior notice. All orders and purchases made through this Website are governed by this User Agreement. The purchase of merchandise through the Website is strictly limited to parties who can lawfully enter into and form contracts on the Website in accordance with the laws of the jurisdiction of their residence. This User Agreement applies to the purchase of Services and Goods from www.selahmoney.com only.

 

Selah products are for sale strictly to individuals 18 years of age and older. Misrepresentation of a Buyer's age is not the responsibility of the Seller.

 

3. SERVICES

 

3.1 Description. For each package of products and related services that Selah makes available to its customers, Selah prepared and published a specification (each a "Service Description"). The Service Descriptions are provided below:​ Financial coaching and consulting services.

 

 

3.2 Changes to Services. We may modify our Services and the corresponding Service Descriptions from time to time. Please refer to the Site for the most current Service Descriptions.  Selah may also send an email notice of the change to its affected customers.

 

3.3 Resale. If you have received written permission from Selah to resell all or part of the Services that you are receiving pursuant to this User Agreement, you are responsible for providing support to your clients. If Selah is contacted directly by any such client, Selah may suspend all or part of the Services that it is providing to you. If Selah does so, Selah will give you notice of the suspension and the reason for the suspension. Once you have satisfied Selah that you have taken reasonable steps to inform your clients that they are to contact you for support and to ensure that you are providing that support, Selah will lift the suspension. There is no abatement of Service fees owed to Selah during any such suspension. Furthermore, any acts and omissions of your clients that would breach this User Agreement had they been your acts or omissions are your responsibility and will be treated as if they are your acts and omissions.

 

3.4 Additional Services. Any additional services related to the Services that are requested by you and that Selah in its sole discretion provides ("Additional Services") are deemed to be Services provided pursuant to this User Agreement, and they will be provided Selah’s then-current rates.

 

3.5 Support.

 

  • FAQs. Selah maintains a list of frequently asked questions and technical support articles relating to the Services on the Site.

 

  • Technical Support. Selah will provide technical support relating to the Services via its help desk. The help desk can be reached by: (i) telephone at (469) 672-5527; (ii) email at tiana@selahmoney.com; and/or (iii) chat.

 

  • Assistance. Selah will use commercially reasonable efforts to resolve each problem reported to Selah's help desk. When you report a problem Selah's help desk, you will provide: (i) any assistance reasonably necessary to allow Selah to verify and resolve that problem; and (ii) all information that you are reasonably able to provide with respect to any problem.

 

4. YOUR ORDER

 

Please read the following carefully about placing an order for Goods or Services on www.selahmoney.com:

 

  • In order to make purchases through the Website, the Buyer will be requested to register and provide personal details. In particular, Buyers must provide their real name, phone number, email address, date of birth and other requested information as indicated.

 

  • When ordering items, you as the Buyer will be required to provide payment details and you represent and warrant that the payment details you provide on ordering are both valid and correct and you confirm that you are the person referred to in the billing information provided.

 

  • When an order is made online, the order confirmation issued by the company clearing the credit/debit card payment does not constitute acceptance of your order by us. We reserve the right to check any discrepancies and an order will only be processed when it is verified by us to be accurate and within the guidelines set forth in this User Agreement.

 

  • All orders are subject to acceptance and availability. We reserve the right not to accept the Buyer's order in the event, for example:

 

  • we are unable to obtain authorization for payment; or

  • the item ordered is out of stock; or 

  • we are unable to take on more Service orders due to limited resources; or

  • the order placed is incomplete or inaccurate due to technical or other reasons beyond our control.

 

In such cases an order placed by Buyer will not be accepted and the Contract between Buyer and Seller will not be formed.

 

  • Once a choice has been made and the order has been placed, the Buyer will receive an introductory email acknowledging the details of the order. This email is NOT an acceptance of the order. Unless the Buyer cancels the order in accordance with our Cancellation policy, acceptance of the order and completion of the Contract between Buyer and Seller will be perfected when we send an email to you confirming acceptance of your order.

 

5. PRICE AND PAYMENT


5.1 Price. Prices shown on the Website are in U.S. Dollars (USD). All prices and offers remain valid and as advertised from time to time. The price of a Goods or Service displayed on the Website at the time the order is accepted will be honored.


5.2 Fees. The fees and/or rates applicable to any Service are set out in the online order form for the Service (the "Fees"). PLEASE NOTE THAT THE ONLINE ORDER FORM MAY ALSO SET OUT A RATE INCREASE THAT WILL BECOME EFFECTIVE UPON THE EXPIRATION OF A PROMOTIONAL RATE. SUCH AN INCREASE WILL HAPPEN WITHOUT FURTHER NOTICE TO YOU. Otherwise, Selah will give you at least 30 days prior written notice of any increase to the Fees.

 

5.3 Promotions. From time to time, Selah may offer its Services to new or existing clients at discount or promotional rates. You acknowledge that any such promotion is only applicable to one of your Services if the promotion or discount is clearly set out as applicable on the online order form used that you used to order the Service.

 

5.4 Expenses. Unless expressly set out otherwise in an applicable Service Description, you will reimburse Selah for all fees or other related expenses incurred by Selah in relation to any third-party service described in the applicable Service Description.

 

5.5 Payment of Fees. Selah accepts payment by Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express or as accepted by Paypal. Available payment types may vary from region to region.

 

5.6 Advance. Payment for Services is in advance. When you order a Service, you are required to pay the full amount of Fees for the initial term and applicable taxes, unless otherwise provided by Selah in the applicable invoice. When a Service renews, you are required to pay the full amount of Fees for the renewal term and applicable taxes. A Service renews when it has not been terminated by you prior to the last date of the initial term or any renewal term for which you have paid.

 

5.7 Additional Services. Fees for Additional Services, applicable taxes and reimbursable expenses are due at the end of the month in which they are incurred.

 

5.8 Automatic Charging. When Selah is entitled in accordance with this User Agreement to any Fees, applicable taxes or expenses, such amounts will be automatically charged to the payment method that Selah has on file for you and you authorize Selah to do this Selah will send an invoice for these amounts to the email address that it has on file for you before doing so.

 

5.9. Chargebacks. Please note that should any amount that you pay by your designated payment method be charged back to Selah, you will incur an additional Fee of $35.                                       

 

If the payment is not received by the due date Selah may restrict, suspend or terminate the affected Services. Further, Selah shall be entitled to recover its collection costs, including legal fees and expenses.

 

 

6. NOTICE

 

Any notice or other significant communication given to you pursuant to the User Agreement will be in writing, addressed to any email address or address that you provided to Selah we have on file for you and sent to you by email or by nationally recognized overnight courier as applicable. Any notice or other significant communication given to Selah pursuant to the User Agreement will be in writing and sent to Selah at the address then listed on the Site in the Contact Us section by nationally recognized courier. Notices will be deemed to have been received one business day following: (i) email transmission by Selah Money Ministries to you; (ii) deposit with a globally recognized overnight delivery service, all delivery charges prepaid.

 

7. CANCELLATION

 

Orders submitted cannot be cancelled once accepted via confirmation email sent to Buyer of acceptance of order. To cancel an order placed before an acceptance email is generated, please contact customer service as soon as possible.

 

8. SUSPENSION AND TERMINATION

 

8.1 Suspension. If you breach this User Agreement, Selah may, in its sole discretion, restrict or suspend the Services, without prior notice to you and without an opportunity to cure the breach. If you are given an opportunity to and you cure the breach or you demonstrate to Selah satisfaction that you have taken steps to prevent future breaches of the User Agreement, we will lift the restriction or suspension. Selah will give you notice of any suspension or restriction. Whether or not a restriction affects your access to your Services is in Selah's sole discretion. PLEASE NOTE THAT FEES WILL BE CHARGED DURING THE PERIOD OF ANY SUSPENSION OR RESTRICTION OF SERVICES.

 

8.2 Termination By You. You may terminate any Service at any time by sending us an email or calling the customer service number listed on this Site. PLEASE NOTE: Subject to section 5.6, any amounts paid in advance for Services will not be refunded.

 

8.3 Termination By Us. Selah Money Ministries may terminate any Service by giving you at least 30 days written notice of the termination date. Selah Money Ministries may terminate this Agreement immediately and without prior notice to you:

 

  1. if you breach section 5 (PRICE AND PAYMENT);

  2. if you breach section 11 (RESPONSIBLE USE AND CONDUCT) and do not cure that breach within 10 days of the breach; or

  3. if you breach any other section of these User Agreement and do not cure that breach within 15 days.

 

 

9. AMENDMENT

 

9.1 Selah may change the User Agreement from time to time and at any time. When Selah changes the User Agreement, Selah will post the updated version of the User Agreement on the Site together with the date on which it was revised.

 

9.2 Selah may, but is not obliged to, ask you to actively confirm your consent to the revised User Agreement. If Selah  does not do so, but you continue to use the Services or Site after the changes come into effect, you will be deemed to have agreed to abide by the revised User Agreement.

 

9.3 Selah reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change or modify the Site from time to time.

 

10. OPT-IN OPT-OUT POLICY


Users of this Site may access, amend or delete any data filled in on the registration form at any time; either in writing, or via email at tiana@selahmoney.com.

 

We may from time to time contact you by email with information on new products; special discounts or other information we believe may be of interest to you. Any email we send you will contain an easy unsubscribe link from all future mail shots. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

 

11. RESPONSIBLE USE AND CONDUCT

 

By visiting this Website and accessing the Materials, you agree to use these Materials only for the purposes intended as permitted by (a) the terms of this User Agreement, and (b) applicable laws, regulations and generally accepted online practices or guidelines.

 

You hereby agree that:

 

  • Any warranty, express or implied, shall be voided by improper use.

  • In order to access our Materials, you may be required to provide certain information about yourself (such as identification, contact details, etc.) as part of the registration process, or as part of your ability to use the Materials. You agree that any information you provide will always be accurate, correct, and up to date.

 

  • You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any login information associated with any account you use to access our Materials. Accordingly, you are responsible for all activities that occur under your account/s.

 

  • Accessing (or attempting to access) any of our Materials by any means other than through the means we provide, is strictly prohibited. You specifically agree not to access (or attempt to access) any of our Materials through any automated, unethical or unconventional means.

 

  • Engaging in any activity that disrupts or interferes with our Materials, including the servers and/or networks to which our Materials are located or connected, is strictly prohibited.

 

  • Attempting to copy, duplicate, reproduce, sell, trade, or resell our Materials is strictly prohibited.

 

  • You are solely responsible for any consequences, losses, or damages that we may directly or indirectly incur or suffer due to any unauthorized activities conducted by you, as explained above, and may incur criminal or civil liability.

 

  • We may provide various open communication tools on this Website, such as blog comments, blog posts, public chat, forums, message boards, newsgroups, product ratings and reviews, various social media services, etc. You understand that generally we do not pre-screen or monitor the content posted by users of these various communication tools, which means that if you choose to use these tools to submit any type of content to our Website, then it is your personal responsibility to use these tools in a responsible and ethical manner. By posting information or otherwise using any open communication tools as mentioned, you agree that you will not upload, post, share, or otherwise distribute any content that:

 

  • is illegal, threatening, defamatory, abusive, harassing, degrading, intimidating, fraudulent, deceptive, invasive, racist, or contains any type of suggestive, inappropriate, or explicit language;

    • infringes on any trademark, patent, trade secret, copyright, or other proprietary right of any party;

    • contains any type of unauthorized or unsolicited advertising;

    • impersonates any person or entity, including any Selah employees or representatives.

 

  • We have the right at our sole discretion to remove any content that we feel in our judgment does not comply with this User Agreement, along with any content that we feel is otherwise offensive, harmful, objectionable, inaccurate, or violates any third party copyrights or trademarks. We are not responsible for any delay or failure in removing such content. If you post content that we choose to remove, you hereby consent to such removal, and consent to waive any claim against us.

 

  • We do not assume any liability for any content posted by you or any other third party users of our Website. However, any content posted by you using any open communication tools on our Website, provided that it doesn't violate or infringe on any third party copyrights or trademarks, becomes the property of Selah, and as such, gives us a perpetual, irrevocable, worldwide, royalty-free, exclusive license to reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, publish, publicly display and/or distribute as we see fit. This only refers and applies to content posted via open communication tools as described, and does not refer to information that is provided as part of the registration process, necessary in order to use our Materials. All information provided as part of our registration process is covered by our Privacy Policy.

 

12. LIMITATION OF WARRANTIES

 

By using this Website, you understand and agree that all Services and Materials we provide are "as is" and "as available". This means that we do not represent or warrant to you that:

 

  1. the use of our Goods, Services and Materials will meet your needs or requirements.

  2. the use of our Goods, Services and Materials will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or free from errors.

  3. the information obtained by using our Materials will be accurate or reliable, and

  4. any defects in the operation or functionality of any Materials we provide will be repaired or corrected.

 

Furthermore, you understand and agree that:

 

  1. any content downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of our Materials is done at your own discretion and risk, and that you are solely responsible for any damage to your computer or other devices for any loss of data that may result from the download of such content.

  2. no information or advice, whether expressed, implied, oral or written, obtained by you from Selah or through any Materials we provide shall create any warranty, guarantee, or conditions of any kind, except for those expressly outlined in this User Agreement.

  3. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW AND TO THE EXTENT NOT COVERED UNDER THE APPLICABLE PRODUCT WARRANTY, SELAH EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, WHETHER RELATED TO USE OF THIS WEBSITE OR SELAH PRODUCTS OR SERVICES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM SELAH OR THROUGH ANY SELAH PRODUCT OR SERVICE WILL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED HEREIN.

  4. SELAH DOES NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE ADVERTISED OR OFFERED BY A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE SERVICE OR ANY HYPERLINKED WEBSITE OR SERVICE, AND SELAH WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY MONITOR ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES. 

 

13. INDEMNIFICATION

 

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Selah and its parent company, subsidiaries, agents, licensors, managers, and other affiliated companies, and their employees, contractors, agents, officers and directors, from and against any and all claims, liabilities, damages, losses, obligations, costs or debt, expenses (including reasonable attorney’s fees), regulatory penalties and enforcement actions arising out of or in connection with: (i) your use of and access to any products or services, or this Website, including any data or content transmitted or received by you; (ii) your violation of any term of this User Agreement; (iii) your violation of any third-party right, including without limitation any right of privacy or intellectual property rights; (iv) your violation of any applicable law, rule or regulation; (v) any content that is submitted via your account including without limitation misleading, false, or inaccurate information; (vi) your willful misconduct; or (vii) any other party’s access and use of the Website with your unique username, password or other appropriate security code.

 

14. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

In conjunction with the Limitation of Warranties as explained above, you expressly understand and agree that any claim against us shall be limited to the amount you paid, if any, for use of Goods and/or Services. Selah will not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary loss or damages which may be incurred by you as a result of using our Goods, Services and/or Materials, or as a result of any changes, data loss or corruption, cancellation, loss of access, or downtime to the full extent that applicable limitation of liability laws apply.

 

15. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

 

All content and materials available on Selah, including but not limited to text, graphics, website name, code, images and logos are the intellectual property of Selah, and are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law. Any inappropriate use, including but not limited to the reproduction, distribution, display or transmission of any content on this Site is strictly prohibited, unless specifically authorized by Selah. 

 

16. GOVERNING LAW

 

This Website is controlled by Selah Money Ministries from our offices located in Midlothian, United States. It can be accessed by most countries around the world. As each country has laws that may differ from those of Texas, by accessing our Website, you agree that the statutes and laws of Texas, without regard to the conflict of laws, will apply to all matters relating to the use of this Site and the purchase of any products or services through this Site. 

 

Furthermore, any action to enforce this User Agreement shall be brought in the federal or state courts located in Texas, United States. You hereby agree to personal jurisdiction by such courts, and waive any jurisdictional, venue, or inconvenient forum objections to such courts.

 

17. ENTIRE AGREEMENT

 

This User Agreement and the Privacy Policy constitutes the entire and exclusive understanding and agreement between Selah and you.

privacy policy

Welcome to www.selahmoney.com, offered by Selah Money Ministries (“Selah”, “us” or “we”). This Privacy Policy addresses how information is collected, stored, and utilized through our website, www.selahmoney.com (the “Website”/”Site”). This Privacy Policy will also detail how you can access the information that we have and make changes or remove it. By accessing or using our services, you signify that you have read, understood and agree to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your information, as applicable, as described in this Privacy Policy, the Website’s Terms and Conditions and/or Terms of Use.

 

This Privacy Policy is issued based upon our good faith efforts to protect your privacy and in conformity with California Business and Professions Code, and The EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). Selah respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and process your personal information when you visit our Website www.selahmoney.com. It also applies to personal information you may provide through our Website when you sign up to our newsletters, or purchase our products and services.

 

If you’re under the age of 16, please don’t give us your personal information unless you’ve first asked your parents or legal guardian, and they’ve allowed you to provide us your personal information. For EU and California residents, special considerations may apply as set forth below.

 

Selah reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy. See the section entitled “Changes to this Privacy Policy” below. 

Topics:

 

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How will we share your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Protecting the Privacy of Children

  • California Privacy Rights

  • European Union-GDPR

  • “Do Not Track” signals

  • Changes to this Privacy Policy

  • How to contact us

 

What data do we collect?

 

We collect the following Personally Identifiable Information (“PII”) data:

 

  • Personal Identification Information including name, email address, phone number, date of birth, location, physical address and billing information.

 

  • Profile Information includes your username, password, password hints and other information for authentication and account access, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, content of the messages you send us including feedback, reviews and survey responses.

  • Technical Information includes URL information, internet protocol (IP) address, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access our Websites.

  • Payment Information including your payment instrument (such as a credit card number) and associated security code in order to process your payments if you make a purchase.

  • Transaction Information includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.

  • Usage Information includes information about how you use our Websites, products and services.

  • Marketing and Communications Information includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect Aggregated and De-Identified Information includes information derived from the above-mentioned categories that does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity.

How do we collect your data?

 

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

 

  • Access this Website.

  • Enter a competition, promotion or survey.

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Subscribe to our service or publications.

  • Use or view our Website via your browser’s cookies.

 

We may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

 

  • social networks when you reference our products or services;

  • partners or affiliates with which we offer co-branded services, sell or distribute our products or services, or engage in joint marketing activities;

  • publicly-available sources such as data in the public domain.

 

How will we use your data?

 

We collect your data so that we can:

 

  • process your order and manage your account;

  • collect any outstanding balance on your account;

  • enforce our rights and/or ensure your compliance with our Terms and Conditions and/or Terms of Use;

  • disclose your PII as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site;

  • email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like;

  • collect analytics data, or use third-party analytics tools, to help us measure traffic and usage trends for our Website and to understand more about the demographics of our users. In gathering this information, we are able to enhance your experience when visiting our Website (including keeping your preferences and items placed in your shopping cart between visits) and to provide custom, personalized content and information, including targeted content and advertising.

 

How will we share your data?

 

From time to time, we can share your data with the following third-parties:

 

  • our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services, if you agree;

  • third-party vendors, service providers, contractors and agents in connection with the performance of services on our behalf, as needed to carry out their work for us, which may include identifying and serving advertisements, providing mailing services, providing financial services, web hosting, or providing analytic services. These service providers are prohibited from using your information except as needed to perform our work or as required by law, although we may permit them to use aggregate information which does not identify you or de-identified data for scientific research purposes; 

  • other companies and brands owned or controlled by Selah and other companies owned by or under common ownership as Selah, which also includes our subsidiaries (i.e. any organization we own or control);

  • our business partners and affiliates in connection with offering you co-branded services, selling or distributing our products, or engaging in joint marketing activities. For example, we may share information about you with a retailer for purposes of providing you with relevant product support or in connection with a warranty;

  • when Selah processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

 

How do we store your data?

 

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the Website, your information is protected both online and offline according to generally accepted industry standards.

 

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the Website page.

 

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to PII data. The computers/servers in which we store PII data are kept in a secure environment.

 

No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

If you have any questions about security on our Website, you may contact us at tiana@selahmoney.com.

 

 

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies for example with our business partners and affiliates in connection with offering you co-branded services, selling or distributing our products and services, or engaging in joint marketing activities.

 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you can always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Selah group.

 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, you can tell us you are withdrawing your consent by:

 

  • Clicking here

  • Unsubscribing (just click on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any message we send you and follow the instructions – please note that it might take a short period of time to process your unsubscribe request), or

  • Sending an email to tiana@selahmoney.com, with ‘Unsubscribe’ or “Opt-Out” as the subject of the email.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Selah would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

  • The right to access – You have the right to request us for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to us processing your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

  • The right to opt-out at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal information. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We’ll advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

  • Lodge a complaint with the relevant regulator if you feel that your personal information hasn’t been handled correctly, or you’re not happy with the way we’ve responded to anything you’ve asked us to do with your personal information. For EU citizens, HERE’S a list of EU data protection authorities with their contact details.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at:

 

Our email –  tiana@selahmoney.com

 

Call us at – (469) 672-5527

 

Or write to us – 1309 Greenrock Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

Privacy policies of other websites

This Website contains links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by us. Our privacy policy applies only to our Website, so if you click on a link to another website, please review their privacy policies carefully to understand how they process your data.

 

Protecting the Privacy of Children

 

Persons under 18 years old are not the target audience for our Website.

 

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California customer, you have the right to receive, once per year, free of charge, 1) the identity of any third party company to which we have disclosed your personal information as defined by California’s “Shine the Light” law for that company’s own direct marketing purpose; and 2) a description of the categories of personal information disclosed. To request this information, please contact us at tiana@selahmoney.com or the mail address set forth in the section entitled “Contact Us” below. Requests must include “California Privacy Rights Request” in the first line of the description and include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code. Please note that we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through the provided email or mail address.

 

European Union-GDPR

 

Additional provisions apply to PII collected by Selah from European Union residents. You may access, update, delete or request we cease the use of your PII for marketing purposes by contacting us at tiana@selahmoney.com. On receiving the above-identified categories of request, exceptions may apply for data maintained:

 

  • Pursuant to any legal or contractual obligation;

  • In relation to resolving, defending or enforcing our rights;

  • For accurate business and financial reporting.

Any questions concerning our GDPR policies may be directed to: tiana@selahmoney.com. Requests must include “GDPR Privacy Rights Request” in the first line of the description and include your name, street address, city, state, and postcode.

 

“Do Not Track” signals

 

Please note that we currently do not have or participate in any “Do Not Track” frameworks that would allow us to respond to any “Do Not Track” signals in the HTTP header on your browser or mobile application settings.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This Privacy Policy was last updated in February 16, 2021.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Selah’s Privacy Policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email us at: tiana@selahmoney.com

 

Call us at: (469) 672 - 5527

 

Or write to us: 1309 Greenrock Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065